SATURDAY, OCTOBER 6 & SUNDAY, OCTOBER 7

Two days of MARKETS, ARTS & CRAFTS, and DEMONSTRATIONS

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

TIMEEVENTLOCATION
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 6
9:00 AM5K RaceCourthouse Area
10:00 AM – 6:00 PMAntique MarketMonroe Street / Courthouse Area
10:00 AM – 6:00 PMArts & CraftsCourthouse Lawn
10:00 AM – 6:00 PMKids EntertainmentE Jackson Street / S Crawford Street
10:00 AMPrincess ContestChristian Church — N Clay Street
11:00 AM – NOONWest Holmes Chamber ChoirLarge Stage / E Jackson Street
11:00 AM – 3:30 PMDarb Snyder Memorial Classic Car ShowCSB Parking Lot — N Clay Street
NOONQueen ContestChristian Church — N Clay Street
1:30 PMCostume ContestLarge Stage / E Jackson Street
2:30 PM – 3:30 PMEntertainment — Up RiverLarge Stage / E Jackson Street
4:30 PMAntique, Classic Car & Fireman’s ParadeJackson Street
5:00 PM – 6:00 PMEntertainment — Ron & KimLarge Stage / E Jackson Street
7:00 PM – 9:00 PMEntertainment — Wolff PackLarge Stage / E Jackson Street
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 7
10:00 AM – 4:00 PMAntique MarketMonroe Street / Courthouse Area
10:00 AM – 4:00 PMArts & CraftsCourthouse Lawn
10:00 AM – 4:00 PMKids EntertainmentE Jackson Street / S Crawford Street
12:30 PMLumber Jack ShowLarge Stage / E Jackson Street
12:30 PM – 1:30 PMEntertainment — United 4Courthouse Area / Small Stage
2:00 PMGrand ParadeJackson Street
Following ParadeIntroduction of Visiting Festival QueensLarge Stage / E Jackson Street
Following ParadePresentation of Parade AwardsLarge Stage / E Jackson Street
Following ParadeKids Tractor PullN Monroe Street
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 6
9:00 AM
5K Race
Courthouse Area
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Antique Market
Monroe Street / Courthouse Area
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Arts & Crafts
Courthouse Lawn
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Kids Entertainment
E Jackson Street / S Crawford Street
10:00 AM
Princess Contest
Christian Church — N Clay Street
11:00 AM – NOON
West Holmes Chamber Choir
Large Stage / E Jackson Street
11:00 AM – 3:30 PM
Darb Snyder Memorial Classic Car Show
CSB Parking Lot — N Clay Street
NOON
Queen Contest
Christian Church — N Clay Street
1:30 PM
Costume Contest
Large Stage / E Jackson Street
2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
Entertainment — Up River
Large Stage / E Jackson Street
4:30 PM
Antique, Classic Car & Fireman’s Parade
Jackson Street
5:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Entertainment — Ron & Kim
Large Stage / E Jackson Street
7:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Entertainment — Wolff Pack
Large Stage / E Jackson Street
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 7
10:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Antique Market
Monroe Street / Courthouse Area
10:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Arts & Crafts
Courthouse Lawn
10:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Kids Entertainment
E Jackson Street / S Crawford Street
12:30 PM
Lumber Jack Show
Large Stage / E Jackson Street
12:30 PM – 1:30 PM
Entertainment — TBD
Courthouse Area / Small Stage
2:00 PM
Grand Parade
Jackson Street
Following Parade
Introduction of Visiting Festival Queens
Large Stage / E Jackson Street
Following Parade
Presentation of Parade Awards
Large Stage / E Jackson Street
1:30 PM
Costume Contest
Large Stage / E Jackson Street
Following Parade
Kids Tractor Pull
N Monroe Street